Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Asya

Map of Koh-e Asya Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Asya,Kohe Asya,Kohe Āsyā,Kuh-e Asia,Kōh-e Āsyā,Kūh-e Āsīā,کوه آسیا, Kōh-e Āsyā

Koh-e Asya

Welcome to the Koh-e Asya google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āsyā. See Koh-e Asya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āsyā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Asya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:41
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Asya
Places near Koh-e Asya

Online Dating

Koh-e Asya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Asya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Asya, Afghanistan