-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Sokhtah

Map of Karez-e Sokhtah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sokhta,Karez-e Sokhtah,Kariz-e Sukhteh,Kārēz-e Sōkhta,Kārēz-e Sōkhtah,Kārīz-e Sūkhteh,کارېز سوخته, Kārēz-e Sōkhtah

Karez-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Karez-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sōkhtah. See Karez-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.32875/61.67304
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sokhtah
Kārēz-e Sōkhtah (0 km) Kārēz-e Mubīn (3.2 km) Kārēz-e Alif (5 km) Kamālābād (5.1 km) Kārēz-e Zirī (5.7 km) Rēgī (5.9 km) Barīmālābād (6 km) Pīrā Sabz (6.4 km) Padakah (6.9 km) Duzd Barāt (7.8 km) Kārēz-e Mullā Shahnowāz (8 km) Nawbur (9.2 km) Kārēz-e Ḩājī (9.6 km) Kārēz-e Şufah (9.6 km) Kārēz-e Bakhshābād (9.7 km) Kārēz-e Now (9.7 km) Kārēz-e Sōkhtah (10.1 km) Kārēz-e Nāghak (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan