-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Khwaja Ghaltan,Ziarat-e Khvajeh Ghaltan,Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan,Zīārat Khwāja Ghalṯān,Zīārat-e Khvājeh Ghalţān,Zīārat-e Khwājah Ghalţān,زیارت خواجه غلطان, Zīārat-e Khwājah Ghalţān

Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Khwājah Ghalţān. See Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Khwājah Ghalţān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.47607/61.96528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan
Kārēz-e Ḩakīm (3.6 km) Kārēz-e Allāh Dād (4.5 km) Bābū Khēl (6.6 km) Barangak Gharbī (6.7 km) Masāw (6.7 km) Masow (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Pīr Sabz Jān (7.4 km) Kārēz-e Sulţān (7.7 km) Rōkin (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kabābī-ye Bālā (8.1 km) Mōsin Kêlay (8.5 km) Kārēz-e ‘Abdullāh (8.5 km) Kārēz-e Bahādur (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kabābī-ye Pā’īn (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Nowbahār (8.9 km) Muḩammad Sa‘īd Kārēz (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Sālwar (9.3 km) Kārēz-e Ḩājī Naz̧ar (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Khwajah Ghaltan, Afghanistan