-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e `Alim Khan

Map of Chah-e `Alim Khan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Alim Khan,Chah-e `Alim Khan,Chāh-e ‘Alīm Khān,Čāhe Alim Khān,چاه علیم خان, Chāh-e ‘Alīm Khān

Chah-e `Alim Khan

Welcome to the Chah-e `Alim Khan google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e ‘Alīm Khān. See Chah-e `Alim Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e ‘Alīm Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e `Alim Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.49107/61.7834
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Chah-e `Alim Khan
  •  
Places near Chah-e `Alim Khan
Kārēz-e Allāh Dād (15.6 km) Kārēz-e Now (16.4 km) Kārēz-e Nāghak (16.9 km) Kārēz-e Ḩājī (17.4 km) Kārēz-e Bahādur (18.2 km) Kārēz-e Mullā Shahnowāz (18.3 km) Kārēz-e Alif (19 km) Kārēz-e Bakhshābād (19.1 km) Kārēz-e ‘Abdullāh (19.3 km) Kārēz-e Ḩakīm (19.4 km) Kārēz-e Kurgh-e Zard (19.9 km) Kārēz-e Sulţān (20.2 km) Kārēz-e Ḩājī Naz̧ar (20.6 km) Duwah Zak (20.7 km) Kārēz-e Sōkhtah (20.8 km) Kārēz-e Dād Gul (21.3 km) Kārēz-e Raḩmatullāh (21.4 km) Bābū Khēl (21.8 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e `Alim Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e `Alim Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e `Alim Khan, Afghanistan