Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Daraz

Map of Chah-e Daraz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Daraz,Chah-e Daraz,Chah-e Deraz,Chāh-e Darāz,Chāh-e Derāz,Čāhe Darāz,چاه دراز, Chāh-e Darāz

Chah-e Daraz

Welcome to the Chah-e Daraz google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Darāz. See Chah-e Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Daraz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Chah-e Daraz
Places near Chah-e Daraz

Online Dating

Chah-e Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Daraz, Afghanistan