-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Harud Rod

Map of Harud Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Harud Rod,Harut Rud,Hārūd Rōd,Hārūt Rūd,هارود رود, Hārūd Rōd

Harud Rod

Welcome to the Harud Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hārūd Rōd. See Harud Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hārūd Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Harud Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.40267/61.50436
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Harud Rod
  •  
Places near Harud Rod

Online Dating

Harud Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Harud Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Harud Rod, Afghanistan