-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad

Map of Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Faqirmohd,Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad,Zīārat Faqīrmoḩd,Zīārat-e Faqīr Muḩammad,زیارت فقیر محمد, Zīārat-e Faqīr Muḩammad

Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Faqīr Muḩammad. See Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Faqīr Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.95085/61.66269
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:19
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad
Sabz Gazī (0.5 km) Bōrkham (4.3 km) Pīr Kundar (5.2 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (7.4 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (8.5 km) Ḩowẕ (12.4 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (12.4 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (14.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (14.7 km) Chiling (15.4 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (15.8 km) Kuhnah Mayrō (17.7 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (17.7 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (18.5 km) Tujg (19 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (19.5 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (19.8 km) Kin (20.6 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Faqir Muhammad, Afghanistan