-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dagh-e Kun-e Karez

Map of Dagh-e Kun-e Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dagh-e Khune Kariz,Dagh-e Kun-e Karez,Daghal-e Kun-e Karez,Daghe Kune Karez,Daghāl-e Kūn-e Kārēz,Dāgh-e Khūne Kārīz,Dāgh-e Kūn-e Kārēz,Dāghe Kūne Kārēz,داغ کون کارېز,دغال کون کارېز, Dāgh-e Kūn-e Kārēz

Dagh-e Kun-e Karez

Welcome to the Dagh-e Kun-e Karez google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāgh-e Kūn-e Kārēz. See Dagh-e Kun-e Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāgh-e Kūn-e Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dagh-e Kun-e Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.92655/61.68967
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Dagh-e Kun-e Karez
  •  
Places near Dagh-e Kun-e Karez

Online Dating

Dagh-e Kun-e Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dagh-e Kun-e Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dagh-e Kun-e Karez, Afghanistan