Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Sabz Gazi

Map of Karez-e Sabz Gazi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sabz Gazi,Kareze Sabzgazi,Kariz-e Sabzgazi,Kārēz-e Sabz Gazī,Kārīz-e Sabzgazī,Kāṟēze Sabzgazi,کارېز سبز گزی, Kārēz-e Sabz Gazī

Karez-e Sabz Gazi

Welcome to the Karez-e Sabz Gazi google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sabz Gazī. See Karez-e Sabz Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sabz Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Sabz Gazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sabz Gazi
Places near Karez-e Sabz Gazi

Online Dating

Karez-e Sabz Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Sabz Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sabz Gazi, Afghanistan