-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan

Map of Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurge Mohammad `Omar Khan,Kurge Moḩammad ‘Omar Khān,Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan,Kurghī Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān,کرغی محمد عمر خان, Kurghī Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān

Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan

Welcome to the Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurghī Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān. See Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurghī Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.79576/61.5323
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:17
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan
  •  
Places near Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan

Online Dating

Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurghi Muhammad `Omar Khan, Afghanistan