Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tapah-ye Balg

Map of Tapah-ye Balg Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i Balg,Tapah-ye Balg,Tappeh-ye Balg,تپه بلگ, Tapah-ye Balg

Tapah-ye Balg

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Balg google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Balg. See Tapah-ye Balg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Balg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Balg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 553 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Balg
Places near Tapah-ye Balg
Ḩamāmak (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Balg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah-ye Balg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Balg, Afghanistan