Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah Balg

Map of Chah Balg Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahbalg,Chah Balg,Chāh Balg,Čāhbalg,چاه بلگ, Chāh Balg

Chah Balg

Welcome to the Chah Balg google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Balg. See Chah Balg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Balg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah Balg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Chah Balg
Places near Chah Balg
Chāh Balg (0.6 km) Chāh-e Kirtah (17 km) Ḩowẕ (20.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (23 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (24.6 km) Kārēz (24.7 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (25 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (25.1 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (25.6 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (26.5 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (26.7 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (26.8 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (27.7 km) Sabz Gazī (27.8 km) Bōrkham (28.6 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (28.8 km) Laftān (29 km)

Online Dating

Chah Balg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah Balg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Balg, Afghanistan