-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Lash-e Jowayn

Map of Lash-e Jowayn Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lase Jowayn,Lash-e Joveyn,Lash-e Jowayn,Lāsh-e Joveyn,Lāsh-e Jowayn,Lāše Jowayn,لاش جوین, Lāsh-e Jowayn

Lash-e Jowayn

Welcome to the Lash-e Jowayn google satellite map! This locality is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāsh-e Jowayn. See Lash-e Jowayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāsh-e Jowayn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lash-e Jowayn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.7137/61.58421
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Lash-e Jowayn
  •  
Places near Lash-e Jowayn
Laftān (2.1 km) Panj Deh (3.3 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (3.7 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (3.9 km) Samūr (5 km) Kārēz (5.3 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (5.5 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (5.5 km) Jōy-e Now (5.6 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (7.2 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (7.9 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (9.7 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (12.1 km) Darg (12.4 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (14.9 km) Jāy-e Darq (15.5 km) Dahānah Ghār (15.6 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Lash-e Jowayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lash-e Jowayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lash-e Jowayn, Afghanistan