Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ziarat-e Ghaiban

Map of Ziarat-e Ghaiban Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Ghayben,Ziarat Ghaybin,Ziarat-e Ghaiban,Zīārat Ghaybēn,Zīārat Ghaybīn,Zīārat-e Ghaībān,زیارت غیبان, Zīārat-e Ghaībān

Ziarat-e Ghaiban

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Ghaiban google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Ghaībān. See Ziarat-e Ghaiban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Ghaībān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Ghaiban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Ghaiban
Places near Ziarat-e Ghaiban

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Ghaiban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Ghaiban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Ghaiban, Afghanistan