-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pir-e Dayn

Map of Pir-e Dayn Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir-e Dayn,Pir-e Din,Pire Dayn,Pīr-e Dayn,Pīr-e Dīn,Pīṟe Ḏayn,پیر دین, Pīr-e Dayn

Pir-e Dayn

Welcome to the Pir-e Dayn google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr-e Dayn. See Pir-e Dayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr-e Dayn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pir-e Dayn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.69742/61.59797
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Pir-e Dayn
  •  
Places near Pir-e Dayn

Online Dating

Pir-e Dayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pir-e Dayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir-e Dayn, Afghanistan