-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kowd-e Ziarat

Map of Kowd-e Ziarat Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawd-e Ziarat,Kawd-e Zīārat,Kawde Zyarat,Kawḏe Zyārat,Kowd-e Ziarat,Kowd-e Zīārat,کود زیارت, Kowd-e Zīārat

Kowd-e Ziarat

Welcome to the Kowd-e Ziarat google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowd-e Zīārat. See Kowd-e Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowd-e Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kowd-e Ziarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.56995/61.63182
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kowd-e Ziarat
  •  
Places near Kowd-e Ziarat
Maḩalah-ye Mullāhā (8.9 km) Kandū (10 km) Saliyān (10.8 km) Khayrābād (11.1 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (11.8 km) Jōy-e Now (12.4 km) Dahānah Ghār (13.1 km) Kūshah (13.5 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (13.5 km) Darg (13.7 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (13.7 km) Jāy-e Darq (13.8 km) Deh-e Shaykh (14.3 km) Laftān (14.8 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (15 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (15.2 km) Faīẕābād (15.5 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (16 km)

Online Dating

Kowd-e Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowd-e Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowd-e Ziarat, Afghanistan