-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karkanak

Map of Karkanak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkanak,Kaṟkanak,کرکنک, Karkanak

Karkanak

Welcome to the Karkanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkanak. See Karkanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkanak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karkanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.59981/61.65899
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:46
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Karkanak
  •  
Places near Karkanak
Jōy-e Now (11.5 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (11.9 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (12.1 km) Laftān (12.5 km) Maḩalah-ye Mullāhā (12.8 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (13.1 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (13.5 km) Kārēz (13.9 km) Khayrābād (14 km) Kandū (14.2 km) Saliyān (15 km) Darg (15 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (15.2 km) Samūr (15.3 km) Dahānah Ghār (15.4 km) Jāy-e Darq (16 km) Kūshah (16.1 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Karkanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karkanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkanak, Afghanistan