-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Khosh Rod

Map of Rod-e Khosh Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Khosh Rod,Rud-e Khvoshrud,Rōd-e Khōsh Rōd,Rūd-e Khvoshrūd,رود خوش رود, Rōd-e Khōsh Rōd

Rod-e Khosh Rod

Welcome to the Rod-e Khosh Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khōsh Rōd. See Rod-e Khosh Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khōsh Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Khosh Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.95179/61.51374
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khosh Rod
  •  
Places near Rod-e Khosh Rod
Rabāţ-e Surkhak (9.7 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (9.8 km) Pīr Kundar (10.4 km) Lisaw (10.8 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (11.3 km) Bōrkham (11.7 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (12.7 km) Sabz Gazī (14.2 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (15.9 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (18 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (18.5 km) Ḩusayābād (19.1 km) Ḩasanābād (19.9 km) Farīb (20.1 km) Ḩowẕ (20.4 km) Qāsimābād (20.6 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (21.6 km) Rūm-e Suflá (21.8 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Khosh Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Khosh Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khosh Rod, Afghanistan