-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dagh-e Tondi

Map of Dagh-e Tondi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dagh-e Tondi,Daghe Tundi,Dāgh-e Tondī,Dāghe Tunḏi, Dāgh-e Tondī

Dagh-e Tondi

Welcome to the Dagh-e Tondi google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāgh-e Tondī. See Dagh-e Tondi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāgh-e Tondī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dagh-e Tondi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.45389/61.04639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:48
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Dagh-e Tondi
  •  
Places near Dagh-e Tondi
Chāh Kirtah (11 km) Chānāfah (24.3 km) Jōy Chashmah (26.8 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (27.7 km) Dakak (28.6 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (29.2 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (29.7 km) Kārēz-e Now (30.1 km) Nayk (30.6 km) Qaryah-ye Padā (31.2 km) Jānābād (31.3 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah ‘Īsá (31.4 km) ‘Askarābād (31.8 km) Qaryah-ye Anjīrān (31.9 km) Damdam (31.9 km) Dāshak (32 km)

Online Dating

Dagh-e Tondi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dagh-e Tondi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dagh-e Tondi, Afghanistan