-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Hazar Buri

Map of Koh-e Hazar Buri Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hazar Buri,Kohe Hazar Buri,Kohe Hazāṟ Buṟi,Kuh-e Hezar Bori,Kōh-e Hazār Burī,Kūh-e Hezār Borī,کوه هزار بری, Kōh-e Hazār Burī

Koh-e Hazar Buri

Welcome to the Koh-e Hazar Buri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hazār Burī. See Koh-e Hazar Buri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hazār Burī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Hazar Buri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.45968/61.15699
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hazar Buri
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hazar Buri
Chāh Kirtah (9 km) Chānāfah (17.1 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (20.1 km) Jōy Chashmah (20.4 km) Qaryah-ye Padā (20.9 km) Qaryah-ye Anjīrān (21.6 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (22.2 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah ‘Īsá (22.5 km) Kārēz-e Now (22.7 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (22.9 km) Dāshak (23.5 km) Dakak (23.6 km) Qaryeh-ye Ūr (24 km) Nayk (24 km) ‘Askarābād (24.5 km) Kalātah-ye Ākhūndhā (24.8 km) Maqbūlak (25.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kōjar (25.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hazar Buri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hazar Buri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hazar Buri, Afghanistan