Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Cha'ik

Map of Cha'ik Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ca`ik,Cha'ik,Chah`ik,Chāh‘īk,Chā’īk,Cā‘īk,چائیک, Chā’īk


Welcome to the Cha'ik google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chā’īk. See Cha'ik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chā’īk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Cha'ik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:36
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Cha'ik
Places near Cha'ik

Online Dating

Cha'ik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cha'ik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cha'ik, Afghanistan