Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuh-e Siah Bori

Map of Kuh-e Siah Bori Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Syah Buri,Kohe Syāh Buṟi,Kuh-e Siah Bori,Kūh-e Sīāh Borī, Kūh-e Sīāh Borī

Kuh-e Siah Bori

Welcome to the Kuh-e Siah Bori google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Sīāh Borī. See Kuh-e Siah Bori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Sīāh Borī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Siah Bori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:58
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Siah Bori
Places near Kuh-e Siah Bori

Online Dating

Kuh-e Siah Bori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Siah Bori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Siah Bori, Afghanistan