Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib

Map of Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib,Ziarat-e Khalifeh Saheb,Zyarat Khalifa Saheb,Zyārat Khalīfa Sāẖeb,Zīārat-e Khalīfah Şāḩib,Zīārat-e Khalīfeh Şāḩeb,زیارت خلیفه صاحب, Zīārat-e Khalīfah Şāḩib

Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Khalīfah Şāḩib. See Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Khalīfah Şāḩib area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib
Places near Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib
Kārēzak (0.6 km) Khayrābād (2.8 km) Mūsá Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Kamālābād (3.4 km) Ja‘farak (3.6 km) Qādirābād (3.7 km) Ging (4.5 km) Tangak (4.5 km) Ḩasanābād (5 km) Qaryah-ye Ja‘farābād (5.2 km) Qaryeh-ye Ūr (5.3 km) Samak (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kāz̧imābād (5.7 km) Chāh Zindān (6.8 km) Deh Yak (6.8 km) Maţbakh (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye Seh Chāh (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye Anjīrān (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Khalifah Sahib, Afghanistan