-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ja`farak

Map of Ja`farak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ja`farak,Ja‘farak,جعفرک, Ja‘farak

Ja`farak

Welcome to the Ja`farak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ja‘farak. See Ja`farak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ja‘farak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ja`farak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.37699/61.47943
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Ja`farak
  •  
Places near Ja`farak
Ja‘farak (0 km) Qādirābād (1.7 km) Samak (1.9 km) Kamālābād (2.1 km) Ging (2.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kāz̧imābād (2.8 km) Mūsá Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Deh Yak (3.8 km) Kārēzak (4.2 km) Ḩasanābād (4.5 km) Qaryah-ye Dastah Gul (5.6 km) Deh Yak-e Suflá (5.9 km) Tangak (6 km) Maţbakh (6.1 km) Sarak (6.1 km) Khayrābād (6.2 km) Chāh Zindān (6.3 km) Ḩājīābād (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Ja`farak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ja`farak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ja`farak, Afghanistan