Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chowni Sabiqah

Map of Chowni Sabiqah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawni Sabeqa,Chawni Sabeqeh,Chawnī Sābeqeh,Chowni Sabiqah,Chownī Sābiqah,Čawnī Sābeqa,چونی سابقه, Chownī Sābiqah

Chowni Sabiqah

Welcome to the Chowni Sabiqah google satellite map! This border post is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chownī Sābiqah. See Chowni Sabiqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chownī Sābiqah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chowni Sabiqah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: border post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Chowni Sabiqah
Places near Chowni Sabiqah

Online Dating

Chowni Sabiqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowni Sabiqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowni Sabiqah, Afghanistan