Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Salimabad

Map of Salimabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salimabad,Salīmābād,سلیم آباد, Salīmābād


Welcome to the Salimabad google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salīmābād. See Salimabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salīmābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Salimabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Salimabad
Places near Salimabad

Online Dating

Salimabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salimabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salimabad, Afghanistan