-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chihil Pir

Map of Chihil Pir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelpir,Chehel Pir,Chehel Pīr,Chihil Pir,Chihil Pīr,Čehelpīr,چهل پیر, Chihil Pīr

Chihil Pir

Welcome to the Chihil Pir google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Pīr. See Chihil Pir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Pīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chihil Pir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.2929/61.37571
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Chihil Pir
  •  
Places near Chihil Pir

Online Dating

Chihil Pir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chihil Pir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Pir, Afghanistan