Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tapah-ye Hisar

Map of Tapah-ye Hisar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i Hesar,Tapa-i H̱esār,Tapah-ye Hisar,Tapah-ye Ḩişār,Tappeh-ye Hesar,Tappeh-ye Ḩeşār,تپه حصار, Tapah-ye Ḩişār

Tapah-ye Hisar

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Hisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Ḩişār. See Tapah-ye Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Hisar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Hisar
Places near Tapah-ye Hisar

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah-ye Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Hisar, Afghanistan