-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Taroni

Map of Koh-e Taroni Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Taroni,Kōh-e Tārōnī,Taroni Kohe,Taruni Kuh-e,Tārūnī Kūh-e,Tāṟōni Kohe,کوه تارونی, Kōh-e Tārōnī

Koh-e Taroni

Welcome to the Koh-e Taroni google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tārōnī. See Koh-e Taroni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tārōnī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Taroni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.30101/61.12279
  • Altitude: 858 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:46
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taroni
  •  
Places near Koh-e Taroni
Chāh Kirtah (9.1 km) Dakak (12.7 km) Jōy Chashmah (13.5 km) Chānāfah (13.8 km) Kōpāl (15.3 km) Jānābād (15.8 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (16.2 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (16.4 km) Nayk (16.6 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (16.6 km) Kārēz-e Now (18 km) ‘Askarābād (19 km) Kalātah-ye Ākhūndhā (21.2 km) Damdam (21.4 km) Dāshak (21.9 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah ‘Īsá (22.4 km) Tapah-ye Ḩişār (22.5 km) Maqbūlak (23.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Taroni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Taroni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taroni, Afghanistan