Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khulah-ye Za`afran

Map of Khulah-ye Za`afran Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khola-i-Za'afran,Khola-i-Za’afṟān,Kholah-ye Za`faran,Kholah-ye Za‘farān,Khulah-ye Za`afran,Khūlah-ye Za‘afrān,خولۀ زعفران, Khūlah-ye Za‘afrān

Khulah-ye Za`afran

Welcome to the Khulah-ye Za`afran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūlah-ye Za‘afrān. See Khulah-ye Za`afran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūlah-ye Za‘afrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khulah-ye Za`afran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Khulah-ye Za`afran
Places near Khulah-ye Za`afran

Online Dating

Khulah-ye Za`afran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khulah-ye Za`afran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khulah-ye Za`afran, Afghanistan