Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Mitali Chah Shor

Map of Mitali Chah Shor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Metali Cahsor,Metali Chahshur,Metalī Chāhshūr,Metalī Cāhsōr,Mitali Chah Shor,Mitalī Chāh Shōr,متلی چاه شور, Mitalī Chāh Shōr

Mitali Chah Shor

Welcome to the Mitali Chah Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mitalī Chāh Shōr. See Mitali Chah Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mitalī Chāh Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mitali Chah Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:52
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Mitali Chah Shor
Places near Mitali Chah Shor

Online Dating

Mitali Chah Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mitali Chah Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mitali Chah Shor, Afghanistan