-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dagh-e Bustunak

Map of Dagh-e Bustunak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dagh-e Bowstanak,Dagh-e Bustunak,Dāgh-e Bowstānak,Dāgh-e Bustūnak,داغ بستونک, Dāgh-e Bustūnak

Dagh-e Bustunak

Welcome to the Dagh-e Bustunak google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāgh-e Bustūnak. See Dagh-e Bustunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāgh-e Bustūnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dagh-e Bustunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.27541/61.01692
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Dagh-e Bustunak
  •  
Places near Dagh-e Bustunak
Damdam (12.6 km) Chāh Kirtah (15.8 km) Dakak (22 km) Jōy Chashmah (23.6 km) Kōpāl (23.6 km) Chānāfah (24.2 km) Jānābād (25 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (26.2 km) Nayk (26.4 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (26.5 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (26.9 km) Khāsh (28.2 km) Kārēz-e Now (28.2 km) ‘Askarābād (29 km)

Online Dating

Dagh-e Bustunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dagh-e Bustunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dagh-e Bustunak, Afghanistan