Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e `Arab Pushtah

Map of Koh-e `Arab Pushtah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Arab Pushtah,Kohe `Arabpusta,Kohe ‘Aṟabpusta,Kuh-e `Arabposhteh,Kōh-e ‘Arab Pushtah,Kūh-e ‘Arabposhteh,کوه عرب پشته, Kōh-e ‘Arab Pushtah

Koh-e `Arab Pushtah

Welcome to the Koh-e `Arab Pushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Arab Pushtah. See Koh-e `Arab Pushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Arab Pushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e `Arab Pushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 889 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Arab Pushtah
Places near Koh-e `Arab Pushtah

Online Dating

Koh-e `Arab Pushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e `Arab Pushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Arab Pushtah, Afghanistan