-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shaykh Jad-e Atishi

Map of Shaykh Jad-e Atishi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekh-jade Atesi,Shaykh Jad-e Atishi,Shaykh Jad-e Ātishī,Sheykh Jadd-e Ateshi,Sheykh Jadd-e Āteshī,Šēkh-jade Āteši,شیخ جد آتشی, Shaykh Jad-e Ātishī

Shaykh Jad-e Atishi

Welcome to the Shaykh Jad-e Atishi google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Jad-e Ātishī. See Shaykh Jad-e Atishi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Jad-e Ātishī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaykh Jad-e Atishi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13843/61.44447
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Shaykh Jad-e Atishi
  •  
Places near Shaykh Jad-e Atishi
Rūm-e Suflá (0.4 km) Dū Qal‘ah (0.5 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (1.2 km) Qāsimābād (1.4 km) Jurg (3.4 km) Farīb (4.1 km) Ḩasanābād (4.2 km) Shushk (5.5 km) Shaykh Maḩmūd (5.6 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (6.1 km) Ghulāmābād (6.2 km) Ḩusayābād (8.7 km) Chaplātī (9.6 km) Dehz̄ak-e ‘Ulyā (11 km) Dehz̄ak-e Suflá (11.4 km) Kārēz-e Muḩammad Gundah (16 km) Kārēz-e Alwalī (16 km) Kārēz-e Nowābād (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Shaykh Jad-e Atishi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykh Jad-e Atishi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Jad-e Atishi, Afghanistan