-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Du Qal`ah

Map of Du Qal`ah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Qal`eh,Do Qal‘eh,Du Qal`ah,Dū Qal‘ah,دو قلعه, Dū Qal‘ah

Du Qal`ah

Welcome to the Du Qal`ah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Qal‘ah. See Du Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Du Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13996/61.46824
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:08
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Du Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Du Qal`ah
Rūm-e Suflá (1.9 km) Dū Qal‘ah (2 km) Farīb (2.1 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (2.2 km) Qāsimābād (3.1 km) Shushk (3.3 km) Shaykh Maḩmūd (3.4 km) Jurg (5.5 km) Ḩasanābād (6 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (7.5 km) Ghulāmābād (8.4 km) Dehz̄ak-e ‘Ulyā (8.8 km) Dehz̄ak-e Suflá (9.1 km) Ḩusayābād (10.5 km) Chaplātī (11.8 km) Kin (14.3 km) Kārēz-e Alwalī (16 km) Kārēz-e Muḩammad Gundah (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Du Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Du Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Qal`ah, Afghanistan