-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Kirtah

Map of Karez-e Kirtah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kirtah,Kareze Kerta,Kariz-e Kertah,Kārēz-e Kirṯah,Kārēze Keṟta,Kārīz-e Kertah,کارېز کرټه, Kārēz-e Kirṯah

Karez-e Kirtah

Welcome to the Karez-e Kirtah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kirṯah. See Karez-e Kirtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kirṯah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Kirtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.09797/61.4299
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kirtah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Kirtah
Kārēz-e Kirtah (1.7 km) Ḩasanābād (2 km) Qāsimābād (3.3 km) Ghulāmābād (4.7 km) Ḩusayābād (5 km) Rūm-e Suflá (5 km) Dū Qal‘ah (5.2 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (5.9 km) Jurg (6 km) Farīb (6.6 km) Chaplātī (7.7 km) Shushk (8.8 km) Shaykh Maḩmūd (9 km) Dehz̄ak-e ‘Ulyā (13.9 km) Dehz̄ak-e Suflá (14 km) Kin (18.4 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (18.9 km) Kārēz-e Nowābād (20.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Kirtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Kirtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kirtah, Afghanistan