Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Husayabad

Map of Husayabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hosayabad,Hose Abad,Hoseynabad,Husayabad,H̱osayābāḏ,حسی آباد,حوسې آباد,Ḩoseynābād,Ḩusayābād,Ḩōsē Ābād, Ḩusayābād


Welcome to the Husayabad google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩusayābād. See Husayabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩusayābād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Husayabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:20
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Husayabad
Places near Husayabad

Online Dating

Husayabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Husayabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Husayabad, Afghanistan