-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Luling

Map of Luling Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Luleng,Luling,Lūleng,Lūling,لولنگ, Lūling

Luling

Welcome to the Luling google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūling. See Luling photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūling area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Luling
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.14456/61.27173
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Luling
  •  
Places near Luling
Chaplātī (8.3 km) Khāsh (9.1 km) Kōpāl (9.5 km) Ghulāmābād (11.1 km) Jānābād (12.1 km) Ḩusayābād (12.5 km) Jurg (13.1 km) Dakak (13.2 km) Ḩasanābād (14 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (14.7 km) Nayk (15.1 km) Qāsimābād (16 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (16.2 km) Dū Qal‘ah (16.5 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (16.6 km) Rūm-e Suflá (16.7 km) ‘Askarābād (16.9 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Luling Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Luling, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Luling, Afghanistan