-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Khash

Map of Rod-e Khash Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khash Rud,Khāsh Rūd,Rod-e Khash,Rōd-e Khāsh,رود خاش, Rōd-e Khāsh

Rod-e Khash

Welcome to the Rod-e Khash google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khāsh. See Rod-e Khash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Khash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.07774/61.2125
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khash
  •  
Places near Rod-e Khash

Online Dating

Rod-e Khash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Khash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khash, Afghanistan