-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Surkhak

Map of Koh-e Surkhak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkhak,Kohe Surkhak,Kohe Suṟkhak,Kuh-e Sorkhak,Kōh-e Surkhak,Kūh-e Sorkhak,کوه سرخک, Kōh-e Surkhak

Koh-e Surkhak

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkhak. See Koh-e Surkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.12892/61.10192
  • Altitude: 689 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkhak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkhak
Khāsh (11.5 km) Damdam (15.5 km) Kōpāl (18.8 km) Dakak (20.3 km) Jānābād (21.8 km) Chaplātī (23.4 km) Jōy Chashmah (24.5 km) Nayk (24.8 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (25.4 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (26.3 km) Ghulāmābād (26.7 km) Ḩusayābād (26.9 km) Chānāfah (27.5 km) ‘Askarābād (27.6 km) Kārēz-e Now (28 km) Chāh Kirtah (28.3 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (28.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkhak, Afghanistan