-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Chakitlah

Map of Koh-e Chakitlah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chakitlah,Kohe Caketla,Kohe Čāketla,Kuh-e Chaketlah,Kōh-e Chākitlah,Kūh-e Chāketlah,کوه چاکتله, Kōh-e Chākitlah

Koh-e Chakitlah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakitlah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chākitlah. See Koh-e Chakitlah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chākitlah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chakitlah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.141/61.06106
  • Altitude: 681 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakitlah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chakitlah
Damdam (11.4 km) Khāsh (15.5 km) Kōpāl (21.3 km) Dakak (22.3 km) Jānābād (24.2 km) Jōy Chashmah (26.2 km) Nayk (27 km) Chaplātī (27.4 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (27.5 km) Chāh Kirtah (27.5 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (28.3 km) Chānāfah (28.8 km) ‘Askarābād (29.8 km) Kārēz-e Now (30 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (30.1 km) Ghulāmābād (30.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakitlah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chakitlah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakitlah, Afghanistan