Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dagh-e Shayr Kohak

Map of Dagh-e Shayr Kohak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dagh-e Shayr Kohak,Daghe Serkohak,Daghe Shirkuhak,Dāgh-e Shayr Kōhak,Dāghe Shīrkūhak,Dāghe Šērkohak,داغ شیر کوهک, Dāgh-e Shayr Kōhak

Dagh-e Shayr Kohak

Welcome to the Dagh-e Shayr Kohak google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāgh-e Shayr Kōhak. See Dagh-e Shayr Kohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāgh-e Shayr Kōhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dagh-e Shayr Kohak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Dagh-e Shayr Kohak
Places near Dagh-e Shayr Kohak

Online Dating

Dagh-e Shayr Kohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dagh-e Shayr Kohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dagh-e Shayr Kohak, Afghanistan