-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shayr Kohak

Map of Shayr Kohak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serkohak,Shayr Kohak,Shayr Kōhak,Shirkuhak,Shīrkūhak,Sēṟkōhak,شیر کوهک, Shayr Kōhak

Shayr Kohak

Welcome to the Shayr Kohak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Kōhak. See Shayr Kohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Kōhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shayr Kohak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.04118/61.19649
  • Altitude: 676 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Shayr Kohak
  •  
Places near Shayr Kohak
Khāsh (4.6 km) Chaplātī (16.2 km) Ḩusayābād (18 km) Ghulāmābād (19.6 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (21.2 km) Kōpāl (21.8 km) Ḩasanābād (22 km) Jurg (23.6 km) Jānābād (24.8 km) Qāsimābād (24.8 km) Dakak (25 km) Dū Qal‘ah (26.2 km) Rūm-e Suflá (26.2 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (26.6 km) Lisaw (27 km) Damdam (27.9 km) Nayk (28 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (29 km)

Online Dating

Shayr Kohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr Kohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Kohak, Afghanistan