-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Padakah

Map of Padakah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Padaka,Padakah,Padākah,Paḏāka,پداکه, Padākah

Padakah

Welcome to the Padakah google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Padākah. See Padakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Padākah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Padakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.03485/61.19678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Padakah
  •  
Places near Padakah
Khāsh (5.3 km) Chaplātī (16.5 km) Ḩusayābād (18.2 km) Ghulāmābād (19.8 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (21.4 km) Ḩasanābād (22.2 km) Kōpāl (22.5 km) Jurg (23.9 km) Qāsimābād (25.1 km) Jānābād (25.5 km) Dakak (25.7 km) Dū Qal‘ah (26.5 km) Rūm-e Suflá (26.5 km) Lisaw (26.5 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (26.9 km) Damdam (28.4 km) Nayk (28.6 km) Farīb (29.5 km)

Online Dating

Padakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Padakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Padakah, Afghanistan