Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Sar-e Sang

Map of Chah-e Sar-e Sang Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Sar-e Sang,Chāh-e Sar-e Sang,Sar-e Sang Chah-e,Sare Sang Cahe,Sare Sang Čāhe,Saṟ-e Sang Chāh-e,چاه سر سنگ, Chāh-e Sar-e Sang

Chah-e Sar-e Sang

Welcome to the Chah-e Sar-e Sang google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Sar-e Sang. See Chah-e Sar-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Sar-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Sar-e Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Chah-e Sar-e Sang
Places near Chah-e Sar-e Sang

Online Dating

Chah-e Sar-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan