Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Yal Zard

Map of Koh-e Yal Zard Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yal Zard,Kohe Yalzard,Kohe Yālzaṟḏ,Kuh-e Yalzard,Kōh-e Yāl Zard,Kūh-e Yālzard,کوه یال زرد, Kōh-e Yāl Zard

Koh-e Yal Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Yal Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yāl Zard. See Koh-e Yal Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yāl Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Yal Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yal Zard
Places near Koh-e Yal Zard
Kārēz-e ‘Askak (4.1 km) Dālghah (5.2 km) Khaīrābād (11.1 km) Anār Darah (11.5 km) Ḩukūmatī (13.9 km) Gurgak (17.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yal Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Yal Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yal Zard, Afghanistan