Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Kalantar

Map of Karez-e Kalantar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kalantar,Kareze Kalantar,Kariz-e Kalantar,Kārēz-e Kalāntar,Kārēze Kalāntaṟ,Kārīz-e Kalāntar,کارېز کلانتر, Kārēz-e Kalāntar

Karez-e Kalantar

Welcome to the Karez-e Kalantar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kalāntar. See Karez-e Kalantar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kalāntar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Kalantar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kalantar
Places near Karez-e Kalantar
Kārēz-e ‘Askak (9.3 km) Dālghah (14.4 km) Kārēz-e Mīrzā’ī (14.8 km) Kārēz-e Biland (15 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Kalantar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Kalantar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kalantar, Afghanistan