-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Samandar

Map of Karez-e Samandar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Samandar,Kareze Samandar,Kariz-e Samandar,Kārēz-e Samandar,Kārēze Samanḏaṟ,Kārīz-e Samandar,کارېز سمندر, Kārēz-e Samandar

Karez-e Samandar

Welcome to the Karez-e Samandar google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Samandar. See Karez-e Samandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Samandar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Samandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92415/61.75411
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Karez-e Samandar
  •  
Places near Karez-e Samandar
Kārēz-e Pisand (1.1 km) Kārēz-e Naşīr (1.3 km) Kārēz-e Bahrām (3.4 km) Chāh-e Mūshak (4.4 km) Kārēz-e Kalāntar Lājward (5.5 km) Kārēz Kalāntar Shēr Aḩmad (5.6 km) Kārēz-e Kalāntar (5.7 km) Kārēz-e Laghway (6.7 km) Tūtak (6.8 km) Khāl Dadrān (8.9 km) Jamāl Ghāzī (10.2 km) Sang Bar (13 km) Kārēz-e Baydak (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Samandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Samandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Samandar, Afghanistan