Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Laghway

Map of Laghway Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laghway,لغ وی, Laghway


Welcome to the Laghway google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laghway. See Laghway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laghway area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Laghway
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Laghway
Places near Laghway
Kārēz-e Laghway (0.5 km) Tūtak (3.3 km) Jamāl Ghāzī (7.2 km) Kārēz-e Naşīr (7.3 km) Kārēz-e Pisand (7.4 km) Siyāh Gar (7.7 km) Barah Kī (7.9 km) Kārēz-e Baydak (8.3 km) Kārēz-e Bahrām (9.4 km) Kārēz Kalāntar Shēr Aḩmad (9.5 km) Chāh-e Mūshak (10 km) Kārēz-e Kalāntar (10.2 km) Kārēz-e Kalāntar Lājward (10.4 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (11.4 km) Kārēz-e Sūrū (11.5 km) Kārēz-e Pārō (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Laghway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laghway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laghway, Afghanistan