Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chashmah-ye `Abbas

Map of Chashmah-ye `Abbas Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Abbas,Chashmah-ye `Abbas,Chashmah-ye ‘Abbās,Cheshmeh-ye `Abbas,Cheshmeh-ye ‘Abbās,Čašma-i-Abbās,چشمۀ عباس, Chashmah-ye ‘Abbās

Chashmah-ye `Abbas

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye `Abbas google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye ‘Abbās. See Chashmah-ye `Abbas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye ‘Abbās area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye `Abbas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye `Abbas
Places near Chashmah-ye `Abbas

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye `Abbas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye `Abbas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye `Abbas, Afghanistan